Current Location: HOME » Product » Industrial Ethernet » Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch » Fast Industrial Ethernet Switch
Fast Industrial Ethernet Switch

Industrial Ring Managed 8 Ports Switch 2*1000M Fx and 8*10/100M Tx ( PoE Optional)

NT-INM1082GF

*  It uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames

*  Support full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode

*  Support jumbo frame up to 1536 Byte

*  Ideal for any complex network environment with 3Mb data buffer and 8.8G non-blocking switch fabric

*  12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection


  • Overview


    NT-IN1082GF series is 10-port industrial Ethernet unmanaged switch, providing 2 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-X ports and up to 8 100Base-TX ports. Up to 3Mb large volume buffer makes ideal for applications that require high-bandwidth data transmission.


    NT-IN1082GF series provides 12~48Vdc or 24Vac redundant power inputs, with rugged IP30 grade metal housing, DIN-Rail mounting or wall mounting, and high level EMI/EMC capability. NT-IN1082GF series is functional under a wide range of temperature from -40℃ to 80℃. All of these features make the switches ideal for applications that require high-bandwidth transmission for uplink, such as video surveillance, tolling system, wireless access and factory automatic.



    Features


    Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

    Standard:IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX、 IEEE802.3 10BASE-T、 IEEE802.3x Flow Control、IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

    Supports 2 gigabit SFP slots for uplink and 8 10/100M copper ports

    Automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with Various NICs, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices

    It uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames

    Support full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode

    Support jumbo frame up to 1536 Byte

    Ideal for any complex network environment with 3Mb data buffer and 8.8G non-blocking switch fabric

    12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection

    -40 To 80 ℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments

    IP30 protection standard housing

    Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection

    DIN rail and wall mounting for efficient usage

    Support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users


  • Specifications


     Parameter

     Specifications

     Design Level

    Industrial grade IP30 design standards

     Access mode

    10/100/1000Mbps

     Standard

     IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X,

     IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3at PSE, IEEE802.3af PSE

     Wavelength

    850nm/1310nm/1550nm

     Transmission distance

    Dual-fiber multi-mode:2 km

    Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100 km

    Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

     Port

    RJ45 ports: Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

    Gigabit SFP ports: depending on SFP module

     Switch Architecture

    Store and Forward

     Switch Fabric

    8.8G/Non-blocking

     Address table

    4K

     Buffer space

    Built in 3Mb RAM for data buffer

     Flow control

    Full duplex: flow control; Half duplex: back pressure

     BER

    <10-9

     MTBF

    50,000 hours

     LED indicator

    Power Supply : PWR 1 , PWR 2

    UTP Port: POE, L/A ,100

    Fiber Port: L/A

     Power supply

    Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC ,6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power

     Power consumption

    <10W

     PoE Power Pins

     RJ45:  Mode A -- pins 1 and 2 for PoE(+); 3 and 6 for PoE(-)(Default)

            Mode B -- pins 4 and 5 for PoE(+); 7 and 8 for PoE(-)(Optional)

     Operating temperature

    -40~80ºC

     Operating humidity

    5%~90%  non-condensing

     Storage Temperature

    -40~85ºC

     Storage humidity

    5%~90%  non-condensing

     Dimensions

    155mm (W)×125mm (D)×50 mm (H)

     Weight