Current Location: HOME » Product » Industrial Ethernet » Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Industrial Unmanaged 1 Ports PoE Fiber Optic Gigabit Switch 1*10/100/1000M TX And 2*1000M FX with Fiber Redundant

NT-IN321BF-1POE

* Dual fiber port redundancy available with DIP switch

* Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

Support full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode

* 12V--48V DC or 24V AC power supply input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection

* Take store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames


  • Overview

          

    NT-IN321BF series is an industrial-standard 3-port Gigabit switch with dual fiber port redundancy, providing 1-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX Ethernet ports and additional one 100/ 1000Base-FX fiber ports. Rigorous industrial design makes it stable and reliable with basic protection, as well as flexible enough for Ethernet expansion in harsh industrial environments. When the main fiber broke down, NT-IN321BF can switch to redundant fiber within 1ms.


    NT-IN321BF series is either rack-mountable with DIN rail or panel mounted in cabinet for easy installation. Wide range of working temperature, power supply backup, IP40 protection, LED indicators and compact design, all these make NT-IN321BF a perfect solution for special industrial application site.


    NT-IN321BF-AT (AF) series is the POE version of NT-IN321BF with two POE Ethernet ports, powering POE IP camera, AP and IP phone over Ethernet cable. NT-IN321BF-AT (AF) supports IEEE802.3at with 25.5W output, compatible with IEEE802.3af.



    Features


    * Dual fiber port redundancy available with DIP switch

    * Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

    * Protocol supported: IEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3at PSE

    * 10/100/1000Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with various cards,switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices

    * Take store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames

    * Provide four independent 10M/100Mbps/1000Mbps self-adaptive twisted pair ports; realize Ethernet port redundancy and multiple users access.

    * Support up to 1536 bytes packet.

    * Support full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode

    * 12V--48V DC or 24V AC power supply input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection

    * -40 to 80℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environment

    * IP40 standard protection housing.

    * Supports ESD protection at Ethernet port and EFT protection.

    * Easy installation, DIN rail or panel mountable.

    * Dual fiber multi mode, single mode and WDM single mode fiber compatible.

    * Support POE power supply up to 25.5W (optional)

    * 12 Gbps back plane bandwidth, 1 k MAC address automatic learning and 512kb internal cache for data buffer

  •  

    Specification

     

    Parameter

    Specification

    Design Level

    Industrial IP40 design standards

    Access mode

    10/100/1000Mbps

    Protocols

    IEEE802.3 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX,IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T,

    IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX,IEEE802.3x Flow Control、IEEE802.3at PSE

    Wavelength

    850nm/1310nm/1550nm

    Transmission distance

    Dual-fiber multi-mode:500m

    Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100km

    Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100km

    Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m EIA 568A/B

    Port

    1 RJ45 ports:

    Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

    2 optical ports:

    Multi-mode :SC/FC/LC/ST(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

    Single mode : SC/FC/LC/ST (9/125μm)

    Conversion

    Store and Forward

    MAC

    1K

    Buffer space

    512Kb

    Flow control

    Full duplex: flow control;

    Half duplex: back pressure

    Time-delay

    Store and Forward: max. 9.6μs

    BER

    <10-9

    MTBF

    50,000 hours

    LED indicator

    Power Supply : PWR 1,PWR 2

    POE at UTP port: POE1

    Fiber Port: F1,F2

    Power supply

    Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC ,

    6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power

    Power consumption

    <5W (without PSE function)

    Storage humidity

    5%~90% non-condensing

    Operating humidity

    5%~90% non-condensing

    Parameter

    Specification

    Operating temperature

    -40~80℃

    Storage Temperature

    -40~80℃

    Dimension

    140mm(D)×110mm(W)×40mm(H)

    Weight



  • 321.jpg