Current Location: Home » Product » Media Converter » Unmanaged Fiber Media Converter
Fast Fiber Media Converter
Unmanaged 10/100M POE Switch With 1 Fiber Port & 2 Ethernet Ports

Unmanaged 10/100M POE Switch With 1 Fiber Port & 2 Ethernet Ports

* Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

* Providing several respective 10M/100Mbps adaptive twisted pair switching ports which implement the backup of electrical ports and the access of multiple users

* Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation

* Options in single mode in dual fiber, multi-mode in dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber

10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter

10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter

*  Supporting 10/100Mbps store-and-forward and 100Mbps cut-through transmission.

*  Supporting the transmission of 100Base-FX or STM-1, compatible with other devices

*  Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to1600 bytes

*  Extremely low power consumption (less than 2W), reliable and stable performance

*  Options in Multi-mode dual fiber, single mode dual fiber, single mode single fiber

10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter

10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter

*  Supporting 10/100Mbps store-and-forward and 100Mbps cut-through transmission.

*  Supporting the transmission of 100Base-Fx or STM-1, compatible with other devices

*  Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to1600 bytes

*  Extremely low power consumption (less than 2W), reliable and stable performance

*  Options in single mode dual fiber or multi-mode dual fiber

10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter

10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter

*  Supporting half /full-duplex of FX.

*  Supporting 10/100Mbps store-and-forward and 100Mbps cut-through transmission.

*  Supporting the transmission of 100Base-FX or STM-1, compatible with other devices

*  Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to1600 bytes

*  Extremely low power consumption (less than 2W), reliable and stable performance

10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter

10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter

*  Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation

*  Supporting half /full-duplex of FX

*  Supporting 10/100Mbps store-and-forward and 100Mbps cut-through transmission

*  Supporting the transmission of 100Base-FX or STM-1, compatible with other devices

*  Supporting low-time lag transmission

*  Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to1600 bytes

Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX Media Converter

Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX Media Converter

Supporting inter-conversion between1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

1000M media converter with SFP slot isavailable

Supporting full-duplex and half-duplexand its auto-sensed

Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X,facilitating system commissioning and installation 

Supporting the transmission ofextra-long VLAN packets

10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter

10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter

*  10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade

*  Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

*  Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed

*  Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation 

*  Supporting half /full-duplex of FX

Unmanaged 10/100M Media Converter With  1 Fber Port & 2 Ethernet Ports

Unmanaged 10/100M Media Converter With 1 Fber Port & 2 Ethernet Ports

*  10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade

*  Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

*  Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation

*  Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1552 bytes

*  Low power consumption, reliable and stable performance

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter
10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet  Media Converter 20KM

10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 20KM

* 10/100/1000M media converter with SFP slot is available

* Supporting auto-sensing full-duplex and half-duplex operation

* Supporting auto-sensation of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation 

* Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets

* Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets

10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet  Media Converter SFP Port

10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter SFP Port

* 10/100/1000M media converter with SFP slot is available

* Supporting auto-sensing full-duplex and half-duplex operation

* Supporting auto-sensation of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation 

* Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets

Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets

10/100/1000Mbps Media Converter

10/100/1000Mbps Media Converter

*  Supporting full-duplex and half-duplexand its auto-sensed

*  Supportingauto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning andinstallation

*  Supporting JUMBOframe max to 9K(optional)

*  Supporting the transmission ofextra-long VLAN packets

*  Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) andensuring the transmission of VoIP packets

10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet  Media Converter

10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

*  Media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX

*  Supporting auto-sensing full-duplex and half-duplex operation

*  Supporting auto-sensation of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation

*  Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets

*  Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets

10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet  Media Converter SFP Port

10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter SFP Port

*  Supporting auto-sensation of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation

*  Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets

*  Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets

*  High compatibility capacity: compatible with the network card, hub, switch and repeater of other brands

*  Options in single mode dual fiber, multi-mode dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber

10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter

10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter

* Auto-negotiation or Manual mode (10M, 100M & 1000M) at TP port

* Support full/half duplex auto-sensed

* Support MDI/MDI-X auto-sensed

* Support the transmission of VLAN extra-long data package

* High compatibility capacity: compatible with the network card, hub, switch and repeater of other brands


10/100M Power Sourcing Equipment Media Converter

10/100M Power Sourcing Equipment Media Converter

*  IEEE802.3af PoE (Power over Ethernet) compatible

*  52 VDC PSE output voltage, PD detection signature

*  Over-current protection,  Under-current detection

*  Power device resetMinimum load sensingFault protection input

*  PSE MDI power enable/disableDIP switch to set configurations

2-Port Serial To Ethernet Server

2-Port Serial To Ethernet Server

*  No PC, can be two consecutive serial devices over a network peer connection mode

*  Can be configured through the network Web

*  Provide TCP Server, TCP Client, and UDP Socket variety of operating modes

*  2-wire or 4-wire RS485 automatic data flow control

*  Asynchronous transmission, point to point utilization rate up to 115200bps


10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

*  Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed

*  Supporting auto-sensation of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation

*  Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets

*  Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets

*  High compatibility capacity: compatible with the network card, hub, switch and repeater of other brands

10/100Mbps Adaptive Fast Ethernet 6 Ports POE Switch

10/100Mbps Adaptive Fast Ethernet 6 Ports POE Switch

*  10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade
*  Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
*  Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed
*  Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation 
*  Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1552 bytes

10G Media Converter
10G Fiber Media Converter With 1 RJ45 Port +1 SFP Port

10G Fiber Media Converter With 1 RJ45 Port +1 SFP Port

*  Pluggable SFP+ or XFP transceiver

*  Multiple protocol supported 10G Ethernet, 10G FC, STM-64, OC-192

*  10G ports offering multi-service; 10G transponder and regenerator function

*  Extend 10G Ethernet transmission over fiber

*  Useful as a 'Transponder' in CWDM or DWDM systems for 10G Ethernet/Fiber Channel/STM-64

10G Fiber Media Converter With 1 RJ45 Port + 1 SFP Port

10G Fiber Media Converter With 1 RJ45 Port + 1 SFP Port

*  Extend 10G Ethernet transmission over fiber

*  Multiple protocol supported 10G Ethernet, 10G FC, STM-64, OC-192

*  10G ports offering multi-service; 10G transponder and regenerator function

*  Provides superior optics capabilities resulting in extended transmission distance for regional applications

*  Useful as a 'Transponder' in CWDM or DWDM systems for 10G Ethernet/Fiber Channel/STM-64

Related Products